• ADMINISTRATION

    Office of the Superintendent
    Phone 408 928-6805   Fax 408 928-6416

    Dr. Hilaria Bauer
    , Superintendent

    Marie Sanchez, Senior Executive Assistant

    Angel Rodriguez, Executive Assistant/Communication Support


     

    Division of Business services

    Phone 408 928-6850   Fax 408 928-6400

    Kolvira Chheng
    , Assistant Superintendent

    Patricia Tovar, Executive Assistant


    Fiscal Services

     

    TBD, Director, Fiscal Services

    Efrain Robles, Administrator, Fiscal Services

    Marie Noriega, Senior Accountant

    Sharon Fontaine, Accountant

    Regina Cardenas, Accountant

    Jazzy Nguyen, Accountant

    Maria Newton, Accountant

    Cynthia Sanchez, Sr. Acct. Asst. (A/P, Vendors M-Z)

    Maria Bonilla, Sr. Acct. Asst. (A\R, ASB) (A/P, Vendors A-L)

    Corina Cereceres, Office Assistant III

     

    Payroll

    Phone 408 928-6816   Fax 408 928-6452

    Nel Peñaflor
    , Payroll Manager
                                                                                               

    Bob Carpio, Payroll Technician (M-Z Names)

    Kaylyn Dang, Payroll Technician (A-L Names)

     

    Child Nutrition Services

    Phone 928-6903   Fax 408 928-6413

    Mary H. Fell
    , Director,
    Child Nutrition Services

    Romelia Galaviz, Administrative Assistant

    Denisse Mendez, Coordinator

    Albaelena Diaz Diaz, Operations Supervisor

    Gloria Fernandez, Data Technician

    Aurora Amutan, Accountant
     

    Purchasing

    Phone 408 928-6845   Fax 408 928-6440
     

    Maria J. Martinez, Procurement Manager

    Franzia Boznos, Senior Accounting Assistant

     

    Print Shop

    Phone 408 928-6927

    Maria L. Avila
    , Printing Technician II

    Ofelia Marin, Printing Technician I

     
    Information Technology Support Services
    Phone 408 928-6917   Fax 408 928-6415

    Avtar Gill, Director
    Daniel Peña, Network & Systems Supervisor

    Jose Chavez, Network & Systems Supervisor

    Ranulfo Nevarez, Network & Systems Supervisor

    Jordyn Durham, Help Desk Support

    Douglas Durham, Database Administrator

    TBD, Lead Tech Support

    Paolo Tinio, Tech Support Specialist

    Rogelio Moreno, Tech Support Specialist

    Rob Willett, Tech Support Specialist                                                                                     

    TBD, Tech Support Specialist

    TBD, Tech Support Specialist

    Apollo Morgia, Telecommunication Technician

     

    Facilities, Bonds & Leases


    Louie Moran
    , Director

     
    Maintenance, Operations & Transportation Department
    Phone 408 928-6870   Fax 408 928-6411

     

    Daniel Flores, Director

    Gloria Fernandez, Administrative Assistant  

    Thanh (Tom) Phu, Building Maintenance Lead


     
    Transportation
    Phone 408 928-6975   Fax 408 928-6410

     

    Michelle Barron, Supervisor Scheduler

    Dolores Quintero, Dispatcher/Trainer

    TBD, Driver/Trainer

    Buddy Parden, Lead Mechanic

     
     
    Operations
     

    Ed Villarreal Jr., Operations Manager

    Edgar Gudiel, Lead Custodian/Project Support

     

    Warehouse
    Phone 408 928-6972   Fax 408 928-6412

     

    Carlos Hernandez, Warehouse Supervisor

    Jorge Herrera, Warehouse Worker I

    Jesus Delgado, Warehouse Worker I

    Ernesto Vega, Warehouse Worker I

    Buddy Parden, Warehouse Worker I

    John Sandate, Warehouse Worker I

     
     
    DIVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCES
    Phone 408 928-6835   Fax 408 928-6401
    Substitute Services 408 928-6803
      

    Dr. Marco Baeza, Assistant Superintendent

    TBD, Director

    Irma Barahona, Coordinator

    April Ramirez, Executive Assistant

    Kristine McNatt, Executive Assistant

    Lizet Villalobos, Certification Specialist (Classified)

    Sonia Vidrio, Certification Specialist

    Juana Tovar, Substitute Assignment Assistant

    Rosalie Mikaio, Substitute Assignment Assistant
    Justine Rios, Human Resources Assistant

    Bianca Lara, District Operator/Receptionist

               

    Health and Welfare

     

    Melody Todd, Benefits  & Insurance Technician

     

    Risk Management

     

    Jacalyn Stromquist, Executive Assistant

     

    DIVISION OF INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES
     

    Academic Services

    Phone 408 928-6862   Fax 408 928-6460


    Rene Sanchez
    , Assistant Superintendent

    TBD, Director II, Curriculum & Instruction

    Candace McIsaac, Coordinator, Academic Services

    Ivan Montes, E.L. Coordinator, Academic Services

    Noli Magsino, Coordinator, VAPA, P.E. and Sports Program

    Jason Sorich, Principal on Special Assignment/Ed Tech
    Dr. Dianna Ballesteros, Director, Early Learning

    TBD, Common Core Resource Teacher

    Judith Schierling, Instructional Coach

    TBD, Instructional Coach

    Adriana Bellini, Instructional Coach

    Alexia Lopez-Ford, Instructional Coach

    Tracy Loftin, Executive Assistant, Non-Confidential

    Angela Costa, Administrative Assistant

    Serena Dang, Administrative Assistant

    Patricia Oliva, Assessment Technician
     
     
    State & Federal Programs
    Phone 408 928-6555   Fax 408 928-6404
     

    Carlos Moran, Director II, State & Federal Programs

    Sandra Garcia, Coordinator, State & Federal Programs                                                

    Teresa Lopez, Administrative Assistant

    Elisa Ugapo, Administrative Assistant

    TBD, Administrative Assistant

    Carmelina Bautista, Translator Technician

    Carlos Tripodi, Translator Technician

    Maria Espinoza-Aguirre, Office Assistant II

     
    Special Services
    Phone 408 928-6950   Fax 408 928-6409

     

    Jean Gallagher, Chief Special Services Officer

    LeAnne Depew, Administrative Assistant

     
    Special Education

     

    Aurora Hall, Coordinator, Special Education

    Martha Pardo, Office Assistant III

    Phillip Perez, Office Assistant III

    Joyce Aguilar, Office Assistant III

    Anthony Colonna, Program Specialist

    Allison Anderson, Program Specialist

    Donna McCallum, Behavior Specialist

    Judy Qin, Special Ed Nurse

     
    Psychologists


    Adelante, Chavez, Dorsa                                             Luis Torres

    Aptitud, Cassell, McCollam                                          Tram Nguyen

    Arbuckle/Adelante II, Painter, Sheppard                      Christina Yee

    Cureton, George, Renaissance @ Fischer                  Mindy Gerber

    Fischer                                                                                TBD                                           

    Hubbard, Lyndale, Meyer                                                   TBD

    Linda Vista, Russo/McEntee,                                    Neena Cavazos

    LUCHA, Ocala, San Antonio                                      Lindsay Bogue                                   

    Mathson, Renaissance @ Mathson                                    TBD

    Ryan                                                                           Nicole Wesson

    PAC (Bilingual/English)                                                       TBD

    Private Schools                                                           Lindsay Bogue

                                                                                       Neena Cavazos


     
    Student Services
    Phone 408 928-6945   Fax 408 928-6423

     

    Norma Flores, Director II, Student Services

    Jesus Araujo, Coordinator, Student Services

    Debbie Elliott, Coordinator, Student Information Systems

    Erika J. Marcos, Administrative Assistant                                                                             

    Michelle Roth, District Nurse

    Nancy Moua, District Nurse

    TBD, Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison

    Magdalena Grimaldo, Office Assistant III

    Santiago Gaitan, PEI and SLS

    Carmina Orozco, Specialized Health Assistant